Equity Profile

Kenya Pipeline Company PLC

NSE: KPCOil & GasFY 2024
Latest dividend
KSh 0.32
Final
Ex-dividend date
Latest results
Year to 30 Jun 2024
KShDividend declared Annual data Β· ApexHub Financials

Efficiency

Operational Efficiency

RTO

Financial Ratios

2021–2024
Turnover ratios in times (x). Fixed Asset Turnover = Revenue / Non-Current Assets. Operating Expense Ratio in %.
RatioFY 2021FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024
Trend
Asset Turnover0.20.20.240.29
Fixed Asset Turnover0.230.240.290.34
Working Capital Turnover2.172.013.757.21
Receivables Turnover3.063.163.064.37
Inventory Turnover5.25.885.425.48
Payables Turnover8.23142.571.86
Operating Expense Ratio (%)21.352635.8325.58
πŸ”’Sign in to view all ratios
> hover rows to inspect Β· sparkline shows historical trend direction

Working Capital Cycle

RTO

Financial Ratios

2021–2024
All values in days. Cash Conversion Cycle = DSO + DIO βˆ’ DPO. Lower CCC is generally better.
RatioFY 2021FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024
Trend
Days Sales Outstanding119.5115.6119.283.5
Days Inventory Outstanding70.26267.466.5
Days Payable Outstanding44.326.1141.9196.5
Cash Conversion Cycle145.3151.544.7-46.4
> hover rows to inspect Β· sparkline shows historical trend direction

Asset Turnover Trend

News & Press Releases

LOADING NEWS...

Related analysis

ApexHub Terminal | Equity View