Equity Profile

NCBA Group PLC

NSE: NCBABanking ServicesFY 2025

NCBA Group PLC is a banking group listed on the Nairobi Securities Exchange. It was formed in 2019 by the merger of NIC Group and Commercial Bank of Africa. Company overview →

Latest dividend
KSh 3.75
Interim
Ex-dividend date
Pay 8 Sep 2026
Payout ratio
40%
of FY 2025 EPS
Latest results
Year to 31 Dec 2025
KShDividend declared Annual data · ApexHub Financials

Valuation

Market Multiples

RTO

Financial Ratios

2022–2025
Multiples in times (x). Yield ratios in %. EBITDA = Operating Profit + D&A.
RatioFY 2022FY 2023FY 2024FY 2025
Trend
P/E Ratio4.682.993.635.91
P/B Ratio0.790.660.721.09
P/S Ratio1.11.061.332
EV/EBITDA1.31.051.772.77
Price-to-Cash Flow7.561.4-3.62
Earnings Yield (%)21.3933.4427.5516.91
Dividend Yield (%)10.810.2710.896.85
Dividend Payout Ratio (%)50.530.7139.5340.48
🔒Sign in to view all ratios
> hover rows to inspect · sparkline shows historical trend direction

Per Share

RTO

Financial Ratios

2022–2025
Per share values in local currency. FCF per Share = (CFO − CapEx) / Shares. Graham Number = √(22.5 × EPS × BVPS) - compare to price for a rough margin-of-safety check.
RatioFY 2022FY 2023FY 2024FY 2025
Trend
Basic EPS8.4213.0213.2814.2
Book Value Per Share50.0358.6766.677.36
Dividend Per Share4.2545.255.75
> hover rows to inspect · sparkline shows historical trend direction

Historical Valuation Ranges

HVRCurrent vs Historical RangeLatest: FY 2025
MultipleCurrentHist AvgMinMaxvs Avg
P/E Ratio5.91x4.30x2.99x5.91x+37.4%
P/B Ratio1.09x0.81x0.66x1.09x+33.7%
P/S Ratio2.00x1.37x1.06x2.00x+45.7%
EV/EBITDA2.77x1.72x1.05x2.77x+60.8%
vs Avg = premium (+) or discount (−) relative to own historical average · green = cheap · red = rich

News & Press Releases

LOADING NEWS...

Related analysis

ApexHub Terminal | Equity View