Equity Profile

NCBA Group PLC

NSE: NCBABanking ServicesFY 2025

NCBA Group PLC is a banking group listed on the Nairobi Securities Exchange. It was formed in 2019 by the merger of NIC Group and Commercial Bank of Africa. Company overview →

Latest dividend
KSh 3.75
Interim
Ex-dividend date
Pay 8 Sep 2026
Payout ratio
40%
of FY 2025 EPS
Latest results
Year to 31 Dec 2025
KShDividend declared Annual data · ApexHub Financials

Solvency & Capital Structure

RTO

Financial Ratios

2022–2025
Capital Adequacy Ratio is a simplified proxy (Equity / Assets). Equity Multiplier = Total Assets / Equity.
RatioFY 2022FY 2023FY 2024FY 2025
Trend
Total Liabilities to Assets0.870.870.840.82
Total Liabilities to Equity6.526.65.074.62
Total Debt to Equity0.090.110.130.09
Total Debt to Assets0.010.010.020.02
Total Debt to EBITDA0.30.340.510.37
Capital Adequacy Ratio (%)13.313.1616.4817.8
Equity Multiplier7.527.66.075.62
Capital Adequacy Ratio - Reported (%)18.3818.0821.2321.94
Core Capital Ratio - Reported (%)18.3218.0221.1821.87
NPL Ratio (%)11.9110.988.467.38
NPL Coverage (%)0058.1776.76
Loan-to-Deposit Ratio (%)54.9156.9958.5557.71
🔒Sign in to view all ratios
> hover rows to inspect · sparkline shows historical trend direction

News & Press Releases

LOADING NEWS...

Related analysis

ApexHub Terminal | Equity View