Equity Profile

Nairobi Business Ventures Public Ltd Co

NSE: NBVChemicalsFY 2026
Latest results
Year to 31 Mar 2026
KShAnnual data Β· ApexHub Financials

Valuation

Market Multiples

RTO

Financial Ratios

2023–2026
Multiples in times (x). Yield ratios in %. EV = Market Cap + Total Debt βˆ’ Cash. EBITDA proxy = Operating Profit.
RatioFY 2023FY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Trend
P/E Ratio576.58174.18--
P/B Ratio7.634.644.06-
P/S Ratio16.167.5455.41-
EV/EBITDA305.04329.13--
EV/Revenue16.027.5455.4-
Price-to-Cash Flow133.77---
-
Earnings Yield (%)0.170.57-0.16-
FCF Yield (%)0.75-1.31-0.06-
Dividend Yield (%)000-
Dividend Payout Ratio (%)00--
πŸ”’Sign in to view all ratios
> hover rows to inspect Β· sparkline shows historical trend direction

Per Share

RTO

Financial Ratios

2023–2026
Per share values in local currency. FCF per Share = (CFO βˆ’ CapEx) / Shares. Graham Number = √(22.5 Γ— EPS Γ— BVPS) - compare to price for a rough margin-of-safety check.
RatioFY 2023FY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Trend
Basic EPS0.010.01-0-0
Book Value Per Share0.480.50.490.49
FCF per Share0.03-0.03-0-0
Graham Number0.260.38--
Dividend Per Share000-
> hover rows to inspect Β· sparkline shows historical trend direction

Historical Valuation Ranges

HVRCurrent vs Historical RangeLatest: FY 2026
MultipleCurrentHist AvgMinMaxvs Avg
P/E Ratio-375.38x174.18x576.58x-
P/B Ratio-5.44x4.06x7.63x-
P/S Ratio-26.37x7.54x55.41x-
EV/EBITDA-317.09x305.04x329.13x-
EV/Revenue-26.32x7.54x55.40x-
FCF Yield (%)--0.21%-1.31%0.75%-
vs Avg = premium (+) or discount (βˆ’) relative to own historical average Β· green = cheap Β· red = rich

News & Press Releases

LOADING NEWS...

ApexHub Terminal | Equity View