Equity Profile

Nairobi Business Ventures Public Ltd Co

NSE: NBVChemicalsFY 2026
Latest results
Year to 31 Mar 2026
KShAnnual data Β· ApexHub Financials

Efficiency

Operational Efficiency

RTO

Financial Ratios

2023–2026
Turnover ratios in times (x). Fixed Asset Turnover = Revenue / Non-Current Assets. Operating Expense Ratio in %.
RatioFY 2023FY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Trend
Asset Turnover0.380.60.070
Fixed Asset Turnover0.530.720.080
Working Capital Turnover4.54.380.550
Receivables Turnover1.898.140.530
Inventory Turnover20.0271.687.290
Payables Turnover1.9218.540.740
Operating Expense Ratio (%)0.311.412.09-
πŸ”’Sign in to view all ratios
> hover rows to inspect Β· sparkline shows historical trend direction

Working Capital Cycle

RTO

Financial Ratios

2023–2026
All values in days. Cash Conversion Cycle = DSO + DIO βˆ’ DPO. Lower CCC is generally better.
RatioFY 2023FY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Trend
Days Sales Outstanding192.844.8684.5-
Days Inventory Outstanding18.25.150.1-
Days Payable Outstanding190.219.7490.1-
Cash Conversion Cycle20.830.2244.4-
> hover rows to inspect Β· sparkline shows historical trend direction

Asset Turnover Trend

News & Press Releases

LOADING NEWS...

ApexHub Terminal | Equity View