Equity Profile

Longhorn Publishers PLC

NSE: LKRMedia & PublishingFY 2025

Longhorn Publishers PLC is a Kenyan educational and general publisher listed on the Nairobi Securities Exchange. Centum Investment Company PLC owns 60.2%. Longhorn was established in 1965. Company overview β†’

Latest results
Year to 30 Jun 2025
KShAnnual data Β· ApexHub Financials

Solvency & Capital Structure

RTO

Financial Ratios

2022–2025
EBITDA = Operating Profit + D&A. Cash Flow to Debt = CFO / Total Debt. Altman Z-Score: >2.99 safe, 1.81–2.99 grey, <1.81 distress.
RatioFY 2022FY 2023FY 2024FY 2025
Trend
Total Liabilities to Assets0.690.90.990.99
Total Liabilities to Equity2.248.6287.36122.2
Total Debt to Equity1.144.2644.3756.1
Total Debt to Assets0.350.440.50.46
Total Debt to EBITDA12.07-8.37-
Long-Term Debt to Equity00031.67
Equity Multiplier3.249.6288.36123.2
Net Debt to EBITDA10.09-8.15-
Interest Coverage Ratio0.23-2.05-0.39-0.83
Cash Flow to Debt0.45-0.090.190.16
Altman Z-Score0.77-0.41-0.24-0.7
πŸ”’Sign in to view all ratios
> hover rows to inspect Β· sparkline shows historical trend direction

News & Press Releases

LOADING NEWS...

ApexHub Terminal | Equity View