Equity Profile

Limuru Tea Plc

NSE: LIMTFood, Bev. & TobaccoFY 2025

Limuru Tea Plc is a small tea grower listed on the Nairobi Securities Exchange. It belongs to the Browns group and sells all its products to its parent company. Company overview →

Latest dividend
KSh 1.00
Final
Ex-dividend date
Pay 30 Jun 2024
Latest results
Year to 31 Dec 2025
KShAnnual data · ApexHub Financials

Efficiency

Operational Efficiency

RTO

Financial Ratios

2022–2025
Turnover ratios in times (x). Fixed Asset Turnover = Revenue / Non-Current Assets. Operating Expense Ratio in %.
RatioFY 2022FY 2023FY 2024FY 2025
Trend
Asset Turnover0.550.610.680.8
Fixed Asset Turnover1.31.461.571.43
Working Capital Turnover1.11.21.382.31
Receivables Turnover0.991.091.32.15
Inventory Turnover22.1427.5067.01
Payables Turnover6.99.14012.11
Operating Expense Ratio (%)7.26.94107.386.82
🔒Sign in to view all ratios
> hover rows to inspect · sparkline shows historical trend direction

Working Capital Cycle

RTO

Financial Ratios

2022–2025
All values in days. Cash Conversion Cycle = DSO + DIO − DPO. Lower CCC is generally better.
RatioFY 2022FY 2023FY 2024FY 2025
Trend
Days Sales Outstanding366.9333.6281.1170
Days Inventory Outstanding16.513.3-5.4
Days Payable Outstanding52.939.9-30.1
Cash Conversion Cycle330.5307-145.3
> hover rows to inspect · sparkline shows historical trend direction

Asset Turnover Trend

News & Press Releases

LOADING NEWS...

ApexHub Terminal | Equity View