Equity Profile

East African Breweries PLC

NSE: EABLFood, Bev. & TobaccoFY 2026

East African Breweries PLC (EABL) is East Africa's leading branded alcohol beverage business, listed on the Nairobi Securities Exchange. It is a subsidiary of global drinks group Diageo. Company overview →

Latest dividend
KSh 4.00
Interim
Ex-dividend date
Pay 30 Apr 2026
Payout ratio
48%
of FY 2026 EPS
Latest results
Year to 30 Jun 2026
KShDividend declared Annual data · ApexHub Financials

Efficiency

Operational Efficiency

RTO

Financial Ratios

2023–2026
Turnover ratios in times (x). Fixed Asset Turnover = Revenue / Non-Current Assets. Operating Expense Ratio in %.
RatioFY 2023FY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Trend
Asset Turnover0.8310.981.08
Fixed Asset Turnover1.231.51.561.83
Working Capital Turnover70.8822.8426.516.61
Receivables Turnover13.8714.3311.2311.97
Inventory Turnover3.995.584.715.13
Payables Turnover3.93.933.64.97
Operating Expense Ratio (%)19.252022.6919.78
🔒Sign in to view all ratios
> hover rows to inspect · sparkline shows historical trend direction

Working Capital Cycle

RTO

Financial Ratios

2023–2026
All values in days. Cash Conversion Cycle = DSO + DIO − DPO. Lower CCC is generally better.
RatioFY 2023FY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Trend
Days Sales Outstanding26.325.532.530.5
Days Inventory Outstanding91.565.477.571.1
Days Payable Outstanding93.592.8101.373.4
Cash Conversion Cycle24.4-1.98.828.2
> hover rows to inspect · sparkline shows historical trend direction

Asset Turnover Trend

News & Press Releases

LOADING NEWS...

Related analysis

ApexHub Terminal | Equity View