Equity Profile

Williamson Tea Kenya PLC

NSE: WTKFood, Bev. & TobaccoFY 2026
Latest dividend
KSh 15.00
Final
Ex-dividend date
Latest results
Year to 31 Mar 2026
KShDividend declared Annual data · ApexHub Financials

Valuation

Market Multiples

RTO

Financial Ratios

2023–2026
Multiples in times (x). Yield ratios in %. EV = Market Cap + Total Debt − Cash. EBITDA proxy = Operating Profit.
RatioFY 2023FY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Trend
P/E Ratio2.84.14-41.73
P/B Ratio0.230.320.320.5
P/S Ratio0.360.490.471.42
EV/EBITDA0.515.4915.9812.06
EV/Revenue0.110.430.361.29
Price-to-Cash Flow1.486.643.439.76
Earnings Yield (%)35.6624.18-82.4
FCF Yield (%)50.29-7.3621.745.32
Dividend Yield (%)24.0232.1215.113.64
Dividend Payout Ratio (%)67.36132.82-151.84
🔒Sign in to view all ratios
> hover rows to inspect · sparkline shows historical trend direction

Per Share

RTO

Financial Ratios

2023–2026
Per share values in local currency. FCF per Share = (CFO − CapEx) / Shares. Graham Number = √(22.5 × EPS × BVPS) - compare to price for a rough margin-of-safety check.
RatioFY 2023FY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Trend
Basic EPS29.4228.41-8.763.31
Book Value Per Share358.51372.61346.54274.58
FCF per Share41.49-8.6523.87.36
Graham Number487.16488.05-143.06
Dividend Per Share19.8237.7416.545.03
> hover rows to inspect · sparkline shows historical trend direction

Historical Valuation Ranges

HVRCurrent vs Historical RangeLatest: FY 2026
MultipleCurrentHist AvgMinMaxvs Avg
P/E Ratio41.73x16.22x2.80x41.73x+157.2%
P/B Ratio0.50x0.34x0.23x0.50x+46.0%
P/S Ratio1.42x0.68x0.36x1.42x+107.3%
EV/EBITDA12.06x8.51x0.51x15.98x+41.7%
EV/Revenue1.29x0.55x0.11x1.29x+135.6%
FCF Yield (%)5.32%17.50%-7.36%50.29%-69.6%
vs Avg = premium (+) or discount (−) relative to own historical average · green = cheap · red = rich

News & Press Releases

LOADING NEWS...

ApexHub Terminal | Equity View