Equity Profile

Sasini PLC

NSE: SASNFood, Bev. & TobaccoFY 2025

Sasini PLC is a Kenyan agribusiness listed on the Nairobi Securities Exchange. It is controlled by Sameer Investments Limited. The group grows, processes and sells tea and coffee. Company overview →

Latest dividend
KSh 0.50
Final
Ex-dividend date
Pay 22 Mar 2024
Latest results
Year to 30 Sep 2025
KShDividend declared Annual data · ApexHub Financials

Valuation

Market Multiples

RTO

Financial Ratios

2022–2025
Multiples in times (x). Yield ratios in %. EV = Market Cap + Total Debt − Cash. EBITDA proxy = Operating Profit.
RatioFY 2022FY 2023FY 2024FY 2025
Trend
P/E Ratio4.6410-22.02
P/B Ratio0.390.390.180.2
P/S Ratio0.740.960.550.5
EV/EBITDA4.026.64-7.01
EV/Revenue0.640.870.50.56
Price-to-Cash Flow3.54-10.97-
Earnings Yield (%)21.5310-14.464.54
FCF Yield (%)24.85-8.913.12-21.16
Dividend Yield (%)6.324.152.990
Dividend Payout Ratio (%)29.3341.49-0
🔒Sign in to view all ratios
> hover rows to inspect · sparkline shows historical trend direction

Per Share

RTO

Financial Ratios

2022–2025
Per share values in local currency. FCF per Share = (CFO − CapEx) / Shares. Graham Number = √(22.5 × EPS × BVPS) - compare to price for a rough margin-of-safety check.
RatioFY 2022FY 2023FY 2024FY 2025
Trend
Basic EPS5.112.41-2.420.84
Book Value Per Share61.1362.4790.8991.61
FCF per Share5.9-2.150.52-3.92
Graham Number83.8758.2-41.67
Dividend Per Share1.510.50
> hover rows to inspect · sparkline shows historical trend direction

Historical Valuation Ranges

HVRCurrent vs Historical RangeLatest: FY 2025
MultipleCurrentHist AvgMinMaxvs Avg
P/E Ratio22.02x12.22x4.64x22.02x+80.2%
P/B Ratio0.20x0.29x0.18x0.39x-31.0%
P/S Ratio0.50x0.69x0.50x0.96x-27.3%
EV/EBITDA7.01x5.89x4.02x7.01x+19.0%
EV/Revenue0.56x0.64x0.50x0.87x-12.8%
FCF Yield (%)-21.16%-0.52%-21.16%24.85%-3930.5%
vs Avg = premium (+) or discount (−) relative to own historical average · green = cheap · red = rich

News & Press Releases

LOADING NEWS...

ApexHub Terminal | Equity View