Equity Profile

Kakuzi PLC

NSE: KUKZFood, Bev. & TobaccoFY 2025

Kakuzi PLC is a Kenyan diversified agricultural company listed on the Nairobi Securities Exchange. It is part of the Camellia Plc group. It owns extensive agricultural land in Murang'a County. Company overview →

Latest dividend
KSh 16.00
Final
Ex-dividend date
Pay 15 Jun 2026
Latest results
Year to 31 Dec 2025
KShDividend declared Annual data · ApexHub Financials

Valuation

Market Multiples

RTO

Financial Ratios

2022–2025
Multiples in times (x). Yield ratios in %. EV = Market Cap + Total Debt − Cash. EBITDA proxy = Operating Profit.
RatioFY 2022FY 2023FY 2024FY 2025
Trend
P/E Ratio8.9216.64-20.33
P/B Ratio1.271.271.421.42
P/S Ratio1.71.41.571.47
EV/EBITDA4.738.05-15.85
EV/Revenue1.381.141.341.18
Price-to-Cash Flow19.7311.6215.99.24
Earnings Yield (%)11.216.01-1.754.92
FCF Yield (%)1.344.714.457.42
Dividend Yield (%)5.716.236.231.99
Dividend Payout Ratio (%)50.98103.72-40.46
🔒Sign in to view all ratios
> hover rows to inspect · sparkline shows historical trend direction

Per Share

RTO

Financial Ratios

2022–2025
Per share values in local currency. FCF per Share = (CFO − CapEx) / Shares. Graham Number = √(22.5 × EPS × BVPS) - compare to price for a rough margin-of-safety check.
RatioFY 2022FY 2023FY 2024FY 2025
Trend
Basic EPS43.1523.14-6.7219.77
Book Value Per Share303.51302.76271.9284.08
FCF per Share5.1718.1217.1429.84
Graham Number542.86397.01-355.52
Dividend Per Share2224248
> hover rows to inspect · sparkline shows historical trend direction

Historical Valuation Ranges

HVRCurrent vs Historical RangeLatest: FY 2025
MultipleCurrentHist AvgMinMaxvs Avg
P/E Ratio20.33x15.30x8.92x20.33x+32.9%
P/B Ratio1.42x1.34x1.27x1.42x+5.6%
P/S Ratio1.47x1.53x1.40x1.70x-4.2%
EV/EBITDA15.85x9.54x4.73x15.85x+66.1%
EV/Revenue1.18x1.26x1.14x1.38x-6.3%
FCF Yield (%)7.42%4.48%1.34%7.42%+65.6%
vs Avg = premium (+) or discount (−) relative to own historical average · green = cheap · red = rich

News & Press Releases

LOADING NEWS...

ApexHub Terminal | Equity View