Equity Profile

I&M Group PLC

NSE: IMHBanking ServicesFY 2025

I&M Group PLC is a non-operating holding company listed on the Nairobi Securities Exchange. It is licensed by the Central Bank of Kenya and regulated by the Capital Markets Authority. Company overview →

Latest dividend
KSh 2.25
Final
Ex-dividend date
Pay 21 May 2025
Payout ratio
30%
of FY 2025 EPS
Latest results
Year to 31 Dec 2025
KShDividend declared Annual data · ApexHub Financials

Valuation

Market Multiples

RTO

Financial Ratios

2022–2025
Multiples in times (x). Yield ratios in %. EBITDA = Operating Profit + D&A.
RatioFY 2022FY 2023FY 2024FY 2025
Trend
P/E Ratio2.672.544.144.04
P/B Ratio0.370.330.630.63
P/S Ratio0.820.71.181.28
EV/EBITDA1.70.872.082.15
Price-to-Cash Flow4.850.514.74.12
Earnings Yield (%)37.4639.4324.1624.74
Dividend Yield (%)8.8212.8607.53
Dividend Payout Ratio (%)23.5532.6030.44
🔒Sign in to view all ratios
> hover rows to inspect · sparkline shows historical trend direction

Per Share

RTO

Financial Ratios

2022–2025
Per share values in local currency. FCF per Share = (CFO − CapEx) / Shares. Graham Number = √(22.5 × EPS × BVPS) - compare to price for a rough margin-of-safety check.
RatioFY 2022FY 2023FY 2024FY 2025
Trend
Basic EPS6.376.98.7610.5
Book Value Per Share46.2753.3257.1367.18
Dividend Per Share1.52.2503.2
> hover rows to inspect · sparkline shows historical trend direction

Historical Valuation Ranges

HVRCurrent vs Historical RangeLatest: FY 2025
MultipleCurrentHist AvgMinMaxvs Avg
P/E Ratio4.04x3.35x2.54x4.14x+20.7%
P/B Ratio0.63x0.49x0.33x0.63x+28.6%
P/S Ratio1.28x1.00x0.70x1.28x+28.6%
EV/EBITDA2.15x1.70x0.87x2.15x+26.5%
vs Avg = premium (+) or discount (−) relative to own historical average · green = cheap · red = rich

News & Press Releases

LOADING NEWS...

Related analysis

ApexHub Terminal | Equity View