Equity Profile

Eaagads Ltd

NSE: EGADFood, Bev. & TobaccoFY 2026

Eaagads Ltd is a Kenyan agricultural company listed on the Nairobi Securities Exchange. It grows, processes and sells coffee from its managed estates in Kenya. Revenue and profit are seasonal. Company overview →

Latest results
Year to 31 Mar 2026
KShAnnual data · ApexHub Financials

Valuation

Market Multiples

RTO

Financial Ratios

2023–2026
Multiples in times (x). Yield ratios in %. EV = Market Cap + Total Debt − Cash. EBITDA proxy = Operating Profit.
RatioFY 2023FY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Trend
P/E Ratio35.8848.9731.22-
P/B Ratio0.330.310.29-
P/S Ratio1.672.351.33-
EV/EBITDA29.7915.7610.75-
EV/Revenue1.632.421.33-
Price-to-Cash Flow58.32-19.85-
Earnings Yield (%)2.792.043.2-
FCF Yield (%)0.33-4.863.84-
🔒Sign in to view all ratios
> hover rows to inspect · sparkline shows historical trend direction

Per Share

RTO

Financial Ratios

2023–2026
Per share values in local currency. FCF per Share = (CFO − CapEx) / Shares. Graham Number = √(22.5 × EPS × BVPS) - compare to price for a rough margin-of-safety check.
RatioFY 2023FY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Trend
Basic EPS0.340.280.370.86
Book Value Per Share36.744.6740.2344.89
FCF per Share0.04-0.680.441.34
Graham Number16.7216.9218.2629.44
> hover rows to inspect · sparkline shows historical trend direction

Historical Valuation Ranges

HVRCurrent vs Historical RangeLatest: FY 2026
MultipleCurrentHist AvgMinMaxvs Avg
P/E Ratio-38.69x31.22x48.97x-
P/B Ratio-0.31x0.29x0.33x-
P/S Ratio-1.78x1.33x2.35x-
EV/EBITDA-18.77x10.75x29.79x-
EV/Revenue-1.79x1.33x2.42x-
FCF Yield (%)--0.23%-4.86%3.84%-
vs Avg = premium (+) or discount (−) relative to own historical average · green = cheap · red = rich

News & Press Releases

LOADING NEWS...

ApexHub Terminal | Equity View