Equity Profile

Co-operative Bank of Kenya Ltd

NSE: COOPBanking ServicesFY 2025

The Co-operative Bank of Kenya Limited (Co-op Bank) is a leading Kenyan commercial bank listed on the Nairobi Securities Exchange. It is majority-owned by the co-operative movement, which it has served for over 58 years. Company overview →

Latest dividend
KSh 1.50
Final
Payout ratio
50%
of FY 2025 EPS
Latest results
Year to 31 Dec 2025
KShDividend declared Annual data · ApexHub Financials

Solvency & Capital Structure

RTO

Financial Ratios

2022–2025
Capital Adequacy Ratio is a simplified proxy (Equity / Assets). Equity Multiplier = Total Assets / Equity.
RatioFY 2022FY 2023FY 2024FY 2025
Trend
Total Liabilities to Assets0.820.830.80.8
Total Liabilities to Equity4.654.944.13.99
Total Debt to Equity0.530.70.380.37
Total Debt to Assets0.090.120.070.07
Total Debt to EBITDA1.782.221.471.45
Capital Adequacy Ratio (%)17.7116.8519.5920.03
Equity Multiplier5.655.945.14.99
Capital Adequacy Ratio - Reported (%)--20.9322.18
Core Capital Ratio - Reported (%)--17.9419.76
NPL Ratio (%)--16.7915.68
NPL Coverage (%)--69.1473.84
Loan-to-Deposit Ratio (%)80.0882.8673.8473.32
🔒Sign in to view all ratios
> hover rows to inspect · sparkline shows historical trend direction

News & Press Releases

LOADING NEWS...

Related analysis

ApexHub Terminal | Equity View